If you would like to become a Job Steward in your department download the Selection of Job Steward Form.  You will need to get a minimum of six signatures from your co-worker’s to become a Job Steward.  Complete the form and drop it off at the Union Hall to complete your application.

 

CUPE Local 37’s List of Current Job Stewards:

FIRST NAME LAST NAME LOCATION DEPARTMENT
STEPHANE FONTAINE CH-East Maintenance Calgary Housing
JAMIE L DOMSTAD PK-Parks Nrth and Wst Seasonal Calgary Parks
ALANA FELKER PK-N and W Park Serv-Zone 1 Calgary Parks
JEFFREY JAROSZ PK-Parks Nrth and Est Seasonal Calgary Parks
RAYMOND MACDONALD PK-Parks Nrth and Wst Seasonal Calgary Parks
SHELLEY REID PK-Nursery and Planting Calgary Parks
GORDON BOLEYCHUK RC-Glenmore Reservoir Ops Calgary Recreation
ALONNI PEDNEAULT RC-Shaganappi Point GC Gds Calgary Recreation
ALONNI PEDNEAULT RC-BAUER-BUSH-FOOTHILLS A-A PARKS Calgary Recreation
SHEILA YOUNG RC-Peppard-Glenmore A-A Pk Calgary Recreation
VALERIE EDWARDS PR-Destination Africa Calgary Zoo
JENNIFER LONG PR-Destination Africa Calgary Zoo
LAURA PETRELLA PR-Destination Africa Calgary Zoo
TODD AVERILL PS-Fleet Westwinds Team CPS – Bureaus
DAN ROSENTRETER PS-Vehicle Acquis and Set-up CPS – Bureaus
ANDREW MASON FM-Northwest Zone Operations Facility Management
ARTHUR BATOROWSKI RD-Strategic Workforce Plng Roads
DAN BOUCHARD RD-Strategic Workforce Plng Roads
CURTIS BULLOCK RD-Strategic Workforce Plng Roads
DAN CERNAT RD-Strategic Workforce Plng Roads
STUART DANIELS RD-Strategic Workforce Plng Roads
MIKE FISCHER RD-Field Staff Roads
KEVIN GALLEY RD-Vehicle Equipment Training Roads
JACOB GILES RD-Strategic Workforce Plng Roads
JOHN HARTUNG RD-Strategic Workforce Plng Roads
JAMAL HAYMOUR RD-Strategic Workforce Plng Roads
JEREMY LACHAPELLE RD-Strategic Workforce Plng Roads
MARCELLO MANZONI RD-Strategic Workforce Plng Roads
RICHARD MCCARTHY RD-Strategic Workforce Plng Roads
ROBIN ORSULAK RD-Strategic Workforce Plng Roads
CHRISTOPHER PENALOZA RD-Strategic Workforce Plng Roads
MATTHEW SJOGREN RD-Traffic Field Staff Roads
BRADLEY SMITH RD-Strategic Workforce Plng Roads
JAMES STOFFELS RD-Strategic Workforce Plng Roads
DAFYDD URQUHART RD-Strategic Workforce Plng Roads
DANIEL VAN TASSELL RD-Strategic Workforce Plng Roads
PAUL VARGIS RD-Strategic Workforce Plng Roads
FRANK WEST RD-Vehicle Equipment Training Roads
BRAD YONER RD-Strategic Workforce Plng Roads
JOHN ANDRE WR-East-Calgary-Landfill Waste – Recycling Services
DEAN COTTAM WR-Commercial Collect Dist 6 Waste – Recycling Services
CHRISTOPHER DAKIN WR-Programs Dist 5 Waste – Recycling Services
ROBERT DAUPHINAIS WR-Vehicle and Equip WRS Waste – Recycling Services
DAVID FAWCETT WR-Residential Collect Dist 2 Waste – Recycling Services
RANDY FTICHAR WR-Programs Dist 5 Waste – Recycling Services
COLE HANNA WR-East-Calgary-Landfill Waste – Recycling Services
DAVID KNUDSEN WR-Residential Collect Dist 4 Waste – Recycling Services
JASON LANDRY WR-Residential Collect Dist 3 Waste – Recycling Services
ZACHARY LAWRENCE WR-Programs Dist 5 Waste – Recycling Services
KYLE MOSBY WR-Spyhill-Landfill Waste – Recycling Services
DARCY PERRAULT WR-Residential Collect Dist 3 Waste – Recycling Services
DUVAL POUNALL WR-Residential Collect Dist 2 Waste – Recycling Services
CHRISTOPHER ST. CROIX WR-Commercial Collect Dist 6 Waste – Recycling Services
BRAD WILSON WR-Residential Collect Dist 1 Waste – Recycling Services
AARON YOUNG WR-Residential Collect Dist 4 Waste – Recycling Services
GORDON ANDERSON WB-Calgro Water Services
ERIC BRADY WB-FO-O and M DWD-1 Water Services
CHAD ENNIS WB-FO-Op Front Line-1 Water Services
BILL HANYCZ WB-FO-O and M WW-1 Water Services
GREG MARTIN WB-FO-Op Front Line-1 Water Services
FIRST NAME LAST NAME LOCATION
BRENT CAMPBELL Canadian Rockies
JOHN BECKETT Heritage Park Society
GENE THOMSON Town of Canmore
JAMES MCMASTERS Town of Nanton
JONATHAN THOMPSON Town of Nanton
KENT BROERE Town of Vulcan
Last Updated July 2021